Club Crest

Welcome To The Balgownie Bowling Club

Club Crest

Honours 2010

Balgownie Bowling Club Honors    
Season 2010   
CompetitionWinner Runner Up
Ladies ChampionshipD.Christie A.Donald
Gents ChampionshipW.Thomson J.Christie
Handicap SinglesJ.Christie L.Donald
Senior SinglesC.Fraser A.Valentine
Junior SinglesB.Ewen M.Steer
Scottish Mixed PairsA.Campbell S.Lemon
 G.Muir I.Steer
Club PairsC.Clubb R.Greig
 L.Donald T.Mowat
Thursday HatC.Milne R.Hendry
   J.Jamieson
Monday HatA.Cassie  
 A.McGillivray  
 E.Badenoch  
 M.McCartney  
 K.Clark  
 E.Johnstone  
 Robert Black  
Monday LeagueA.McCartney G.Muir
 J.Jamieson A.Gauld
 M.Gordon J.Fowlie
 G.Smith M.Milne
 J.Buchanan G.Duncan
 J.Bisset R.Leslie
 P.Ewen(Mrs)  
Scottish Qualifiers   
SWBA FoursM.Lamont C.Ewing
 S.Christie J.Law
 D.Lumsden A.Gauld
 K.Clark G.Simpson
SWBA TriplesB.Malcolm A.Campbell
 D.Christie A.Gray
 J.Paton A.Donald
    
SWBA PairsC.Ewing G.Simpson
 S.Lemon A.Gauld
SBA TriplesM.Steer A.Valentine
 D.Main G.Cameron
 I.Steer B.Forbes
SBA PairsG.Muir G.Smith
 L.Donald T.Mowat
CLUB TOURNAMENTS   
Nominated FoursA.Campbell A.McCaughey
 A.Allan R.Lemon
 A.Donald C.Dickie
 G.Muir T.Gordon
Bob McIvor FoursD.Lumsden W.Malcolm
 C.Milne R.Leslie
 J.Christie A.Campbell
 W.Anderson T.Gordon
Alan McBeath FoursA.Campbell G.McLeod
 R.Leslie D.Lumsden
 A.McCaughey G.Bruce
 A.Gray A.Cassie
Brian Gray TriplesS.Christie C.Masson
 W.Malcolm G.Simpson
 C.Milne A.McCaughey
George Cowe TriplesE.Elrick M.Carlstein
 D.Christie A.Gray
 C.Fraser A.Cassie
Sangs TriplesJ.Rae S.Lemon
 J.Stephen A.McCaughey
 W.Thomson R.Lemon
Alan McDonald TriplesB.Malcolm M.Carlestein
 J.R.Ewing R.Greig
 T.Gordon A.Gauld
Roving JackS.Lemon M.Carlstein
Presidents Two Bowl Pairs   
LADIES EXTERNAL TROPHIES   
Crowmallie CupC.Ewing Winners 2010
 D.Allan  
 S.Lemon  
 D.Christie  
 E.Malcolm  
 J.Paton  
Forbes HendryA.Campbell Winners 2010
 A.Gray  
 A.Donald  
 D.Stephen  
 R.Smith  
 A.Gauld  
Scott Pairs - League  Winners 2010
A.D.L.B.A. PairsA.Campbell G. Simpson
 A. Donald A. Gauld
A.D.L.B.A. TriplesC.Ewing Winners
 G.Simpson  
 A.Gauld  
A.D.L.B.A. FoursA.Campbell Winners
 C.Ewing  
 G.Simpson  
 A.Gauld  
Scottish District SinglesS.Lemon R/Up
Scottish District PairsD.Stephen Winners 2010
 D.Allan  
Craigie Ladies LeagueS.Lemon Winners 2010
 S.Malcolm  
 G.Simpson  
 C.Paterson  
 D.Christie  
 K.Clark  
 A.Craig  
 A.Gauld  
Craigie Ladies TriplesD.Stephen Winners 2010
 R.Smith  
 G.Simpson  
City of Aberdeen   
Ladies SinglesS. Lemon G. Simpson
GENTS EXTERNAL TROPHIES   
Crowmallie CupG.Bruce R/Up
 A.Scott  
 A.McCartney  
 B.Forbes  
 C.Dickie  
 R.McLeod  
 R.Greig  
 T.Gordon  
Benachie KO - TriplesA.McCaughey R/Up
 J.Christie  
 R.Lemon  
Senior Top NineC.Fraser Winners 2010
 J.Christie  
 J.Rae  
 R.Greig  
 T.Mowat  
 R.McLeod  
 A.McCartney  
 R.Lemon  
 T.Gordon  
Northern Senior Cape TriplesA.McCaughey Winners 2010
 J.Christie  
 C.Fraser  
Club Friendlies   
Cameron ShieldBalgownie  
Jim Peterson TrophyBalgownie  
Gray TrophyBalgownie  
Arthur Murray ChallengeBalgownie 
Last Updated - 16/05/2012
Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional Valid CSS!